ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’23.62” N, 0°41’59.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 235° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Le Legue
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 07:00:38 UTCLe Legue
2017 March 20th, 08:00:08 UTCVentspils
2017 March 16th, 02:00:08 UTCPapenburg
2017 March 9th, 14:00:26 UTCGavle
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:13 UTCFowey
2017 March 1st, 21:00:56 UTCHonfleur
2017 February 23rd, 13:00:41 UTCLoviisa
2017 February 20th, 06:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2017 February 16th, 05:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 12th, 06:00:27 UTCSt Malo
More Of This Ship
LADY NOVA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
LADY NOVA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
Lady Nova
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!