ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK CANOPUS - IMO 9152296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NYK CANOPUSAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9152296Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ROTTERDAM (EUROPOORT) 1ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozambique
IMO:9152296
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014641
Callsign:A8VO9
Former name(s):
- Msc Mozambique (Until 2012 Jun)
- Nyk Canopus (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,847 tons
Summer DWT:82,275 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’38.73” N, 122°24’28.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 97° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha Newport
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
23:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 23:00:25 UTCNansha Newport
2017 February 19th, 04:51:50 UTCShanghai
2017 February 12th, 09:30:59 UTCXingang
2017 January 8th, 19:00:37 UTCShanghai
2016 April 6th, 06:00:20 UTCSingapore
2016 March 24th, 23:00:03 UTCPort Said
2016 March 21st, 23:00:49 UTCSuez Transit
2016 March 10th, 02:00:09 UTCGdansk
2016 March 5th, 15:30:43 UTCGdansk Anchorage 4
2016 March 4th, 22:30:42 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
MOZAMBIQUE
© martin klingsick
NYK CANOPUS
© har
MOZAMBIQUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!