ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANY - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANYAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:348
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ROTTERDAM 4TH AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’10.8” N, 4°21’24.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Drydock
Arrival:5th Jun 2017
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 5th, 13:00:00 UTCAntwerp Drydock
2017 June 4th, 08:30:27 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 3rd, 00:30:59 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 1st, 13:00:26 UTCDewvn
2017 June 1st, 13:00:09 UTCDewvn
2017 May 30th, 21:00:28 UTCBeanr
2017 May 30th, 04:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 14th, 08:00:51 UTCPactb Anch
2017 May 13th, 11:00:53 UTCPactb
2017 May 8th, 18:00:56 UTCUssav
More Of This Ship
MSC ZLATA R
© Harry Visscher
MSC ZLATA R
© Harry Visscher
MSC ZLATA R
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!