ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOANNE I - IMO 7358690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:JOANNE IAdded:Mar 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:7358690Hits:1,576
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel JOANNE I anchored off Balboa, Panama 24 Jan 2010.
Built: 1975 1,507 GRT 1,260 DWT Flag: Panama Callsign: HP8028
Owner/Manager: Salt Route Ltd, Palm Springs, US
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanne I
IMO:7358690
Former name(s):
- Mogene (Until 1994 Oct)
- Lucina (Until 1994 Sep)
- Pepito (Until 1994 Jun)
- Mogens S (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,507 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEPITO
© Yvon Perchoc
Mogens S
© sharpnessship
JOANNE I
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!