ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HVALNES - IMO 7023805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:HVALNESAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7023805Hits:808
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Liverpool. 05/08/1993
IMO 7023805
Built-1970-East Germany
Cypriot flagged





Vessel Identification
Name:Lian.j
IMO:7023805
Former name(s):
- Capt.ivan (Until 2010 May)
- Linz (Until 2005 Nov)
- Hvalnes (Until 1993 Jan)
- Hvalvik (Until 1988)
- Mambo (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,133 tons
Summer DWT:4,481 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hvalvik
© simonwp
MAMBO
© frtrfred
LINZ
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!