ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:492
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Heading up the Solent passing Cowes and up to Southampton. 17:09hrs, 5/9/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’39.6” N, 7°40’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 316° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 August 5th, 05:00:51 UTCSplit_croatia
2017 July 5th, 05:00:29 UTCPula_croatia
2017 June 27th, 20:00:37 UTCBremen
2017 June 25th, 23:59:55 UTCHamburg
2017 June 23rd, 13:30:50 UTCKiel
2017 June 21st, 04:30:41 UTCDover
2017 June 17th, 18:30:32 UTCKirkwall
2017 June 14th, 11:00:12 UTCTarbert
2017 June 13th, 07:00:37 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Claus Schaefe
BLACK WATCH
© Claus Schaefe
BLACK WATCH
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!