ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTALVENTURE L - IMO 7904085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:CRYSTALVENTURE LAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7904085Hits:565
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Berthed Gladstone dock,Liverpool. 16/10/1993
IMO 7904085
Built-1980-Japan
Greek flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Romeo
IMO:7904085
Former name(s):
- Kesaria (Until 2006 Jan)
- Cataumet (Until 2003 Aug)
- Crystalventure (Until 2002 Nov)
- Crystalventure L (Until 1997)
- Fort Garry (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,812 tons
Summer DWT:31,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crystalventure
© Pilot Frans
Crystalventure
© Andreas Spörri
Crystalventure
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!