ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:597
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Southampton having turned and passed Cowes now heading towards Ryde and out of the Solent. 18:14hrs, 5/09/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°22’20.32” N, 73°10’39.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 96° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
13:30:26 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 13:30:26 UTCHalifax
2017 October 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNew York
2017 October 21st, 16:00:38 UTCNew Port
2017 October 20th, 09:30:44 UTCPortland
2017 October 19th, 10:30:22 UTCBoston
2017 October 2nd, 09:30:39 UTCBonne Bay
2017 October 1st, 13:00:41 UTCCorner Brook
2017 September 24th, 10:00:43 UTCSaint Marys
2017 September 22nd, 00:30:31 UTCHamburg
2017 September 21st, 04:30:04 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Marc Boucher
ARTANIA
© michell
ARTANIA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!