ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL RODACH - IMO 9210696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:UAL RODACHAdded:Mar 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210696Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on March 03, 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Giuliana
IMO:9210696
Flag:Libya
MMSI:642167093
Callsign:5AYC
Former name(s):
- Dinteldiep (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ual Rodach (Until 2013 May 14)
- Dinteldiep (Until 2001 Mar 02)
- Damsterdiep (Until 2000 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,111 tons
Summer DWT:8,034 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Benghazi
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’51.94” S, 43°12’36.53” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 102° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:22nd May 2019
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 22:00:31 UTCSierra Leone
2018 July 17th, 21:00:41 UTCLaspalmas
2018 May 9th, 09:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 30th, 09:00:24 UTCMaasvlakte
2018 April 16th, 09:00:04 UTCVlaardingen
2018 April 6th, 17:00:00 UTCTenerife
2018 February 9th, 16:40:13 UTCDurban
2018 February 9th, 16:40:07 UTCRichard Bay
More Of This Ship
Adamastos
© MO Roy
Adamastos
© Frits Olinga
Adamastos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!