ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glykofiloussa - IMO 9083811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:GlykofiloussaAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083811Hits:773
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Glykofiloussa arriving Napier 6/9/2005

IMO Added 9083811 - In service as Eirini K 7-2008.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Eirini K
IMO:9083811
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215317000
Callsign:9HJW7
Former name(s):
- Glykofiloussa (Until 2007 Sep)
- Arctic Navigator (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,533 tons
Summer DWT:41,712 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EIRINI K
© Ivan Meshkov
EIRINI K
© Ivan Meshkov
EIRINI K
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!