ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF VEERE - IMO 9136371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF VEEREAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136371Hits:1,298
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ROTTERDAM 31ST AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mani
IMO:9136371
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357184000
Callsign:HPWG
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Veere (Until 2014 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°52’23.04” N, 35°6’11.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 164° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Zaporozhye
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:29 UTCZaporozhye
2018 June 14th, 19:00:56 UTCSamsun
2018 June 5th, 12:00:11 UTCGoryshny Plavny
2018 May 22nd, 22:00:07 UTCKherson
2018 May 15th, 09:00:38 UTCKherson
2018 May 11th, 12:00:14 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 6th, 05:00:01 UTCZaporozhye
2018 May 1st, 12:00:48 UTCSamsun
2018 April 29th, 00:00:47 UTCKherson
2018 April 26th, 12:00:12 UTCZaporozhie
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF VEERE
© Patrick Hill
MANI
© Savitskiy Igor
MANI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!