ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REEST - IMO 9234410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:REESTAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234410Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 2ND AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Moon
IMO:9234410
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306838000
Callsign:PJDR
Former name(s):
- Reest (Until 2007 Nov 19)
- Lennard (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,300 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°57’18” N, 4°19’26.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 26° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Kristansund
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 08:00:31 UTCKristansund
2018 April 25th, 08:00:45 UTCFlushrid
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 16th, 17:00:49 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 13th, 16:30:04 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 11th, 21:30:53 UTCM O I Rana
2018 March 30th, 13:30:39 UTCVartdal
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:48 UTCSvelgen
2018 March 13th, 12:00:07 UTCStokmarknes
2018 March 11th, 09:00:10 UTCAueroy
More Of This Ship
FRI MOON
© foggy
FRI MOON
© foggy
FRI MOON
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!