ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hvassafell - IMO 7723986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HvassafellAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7723986Hits:1,138
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada
IMO:7723986
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511182000
Callsign:T8A2142
Former name(s):
- Ezzat Allah (Until 2011 Jul)
- Gardway (Until 2003 Aug)
- Hvassafell (Until 1995)
- Luhe (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,145 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’58.38” N, 29°14’3.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.8kts, 270°
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:11th Mar 2018
20:18:59 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 11th, 20:18:59 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Luhe
© Frits Olinga
BEE
© Igor Terokhin
BEE
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!