ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDE STAR - IMO 9156101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SCHELDE STARAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156101Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 1ST AUGUST 2005
Built 2001by Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno as "HEINRICH WESSELS" 2994gt
[cpl by Sava, Macvanska Mitrovica #319] - 02 SCHELDE STAR - 05 STEFFEN SIBUM - 08 WILSON CALAIS
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Calais
IMO:9156101
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314255000
Callsign:8PUK
Former name(s):
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Schelde Star (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Heinrich Wessels (Until 2002 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°43’40.8” N, 5°53’14.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Runcorn
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 18:00:56 UTCCorcubion
2018 February 6th, 19:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 4th, 20:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 31st, 15:00:40 UTCNewport
2018 January 27th, 12:00:41 UTCCastletownbere
2018 January 9th, 18:00:37 UTCBelfast
2018 January 6th, 22:30:32 UTCGarston
2017 December 31st, 12:00:35 UTCHeroya
2017 December 29th, 06:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 December 7th, 12:00:35 UTCSalten
More Of This Ship
WILSON CALAIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
WILSON CALAIS
© erwin willemse
WILSON CALAIS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!