ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP PERFORMER - IMO 9108130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CP PERFORMERAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108130Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Genova 31.08.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Valencia Express
IMO:9108130
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310133000
Callsign:ZCBD4
Former name(s):
- Cp Performer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Performer (Until 2005 Aug 30)
- Cast Prominence (Until 2005 Apr)
- Canmar Courage (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’59.84” N, 4°40’43.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 26° (26°)
Destination:
Location:De Ham
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
20:30:23 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 22nd, 20:30:23 UTCDe Ham
2017 September 21st, 12:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 19th, 12:30:19 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 15th, 23:00:17 UTCGdynia
2017 September 13th, 01:00:23 UTCHelsinki
2017 September 12th, 12:00:25 UTCRu Led
2017 September 11th, 01:00:21 UTCKotka
2017 September 8th, 22:30:23 UTCHamburg
2017 September 7th, 04:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 5th, 12:30:23 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
VALENCIA EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!