ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARABELLA C - IMO 9114713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARABELLA CAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:9114713Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigga
IMO:9114713
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304913000
Callsign:V2PS
Former name(s):
- Ewald O (Until 2008 Apr)
- Arabella C (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,222 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’19.76” N, 18°40’0.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
16:00:43 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 16:00:43 UTCGdansk
2018 January 14th, 08:00:30 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 11th, 14:00:29 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 January 5th, 12:30:10 UTCShoreham
2017 November 29th, 18:00:23 UTCTilbury
2017 November 18th, 21:00:44 UTCRiga
2017 November 17th, 23:30:16 UTCWismar
2017 November 14th, 03:30:27 UTCHargshamn
2017 November 9th, 13:00:11 UTCImmingham
2017 November 9th, 13:00:04 UTCImmingam
More Of This Ship
Brigga
© Colwyn Grace
BRIGGA
© martin klingsick
Brigga
© SincereGemini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!