ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MITHRIL - IMO 9006435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SEA MITHRILAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006435Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 4TH AUGUST 2005

Call Sign:MPEK8
Gross tonnage: 1382
Year of build: 1992
Flag: United Kingdom
Registered owner:WHITE HORSE MALTA LTD,UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: TORBULK
ex: Bowcliffe-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle
IMO:9006435
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002147
Callsign:MPEK8
Former name(s):
- Sea Mithril (Until 2014 Aug 22)
- Fast Ken (Until 2012 Oct 12)
- Bowcliffe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Fast Ken (Until 1999 Oct)
- Bowcliffe (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,220 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°32’14.25” N, 36°47’1.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 43° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 03:00:30 UTCAzov
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:29 UTCPoti
2017 September 15th, 20:00:28 UTCRostov On Don
2017 September 8th, 12:00:27 UTCKartal
2017 July 21st, 23:00:09 UTCTuzla
2017 July 17th, 08:00:08 UTCIzmir
2017 July 9th, 06:00:19 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 21st, 02:00:33 UTCPoti
2017 April 29th, 08:00:45 UTCRostov On Don
2017 April 11th, 08:00:34 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Eagle
© Wil Weijsters
EAGLE
© Boeing73c
Eagle
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!