ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmel Bio Top - IMO 9267546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Carmel Bio TopAdded:Sep 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267546Hits:855
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Genova 02.09.05
Imo 9267546
Builder ESTALEIROS NAVAIS DE VIANA DO CASTELO
by FLENDER, A. FRIEDRICH AG
Build the Forward Section between Fr. #97 to #275 and Accomodations housing for NB-213/NB-214

Vessel Identification
Name:Messina Strait
IMO:9267546
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306084000
Callsign:PJMP
Former name(s):
- Cala Pira (Until 2013 Jun)
- Carmel Bio Top (Until 2011 Oct 10)
- Rio Yarkon (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:18,931 tons
Summer DWT:16,494 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’29.7” S, 176°8’11.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 329° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
14:30:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 14:30:28 UTCTauranga
2016 December 31st, 19:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 2nd, 19:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 21st, 16:00:47 UTCNoumea
2016 October 29th, 07:00:19 UTCCristobal
2016 October 16th, 07:00:31 UTCRadicatel
2016 October 15th, 00:30:26 UTCDunkerque
2016 October 13th, 05:00:28 UTCDunkerque
2016 October 13th, 05:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2016 March 24th, 21:00:35 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
MESSINA STRAIT
© Netty
MESSINA STRAIT
© Netty
MESSINA STRAIT
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!