ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOORMERLAND - IMO 9313644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:MOORMERLANDAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313644Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Teignmouth 2/9/2005. Early evening at the mouth of the River Teign. The Moormerland has put its lights on in preparation for loading.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leine
IMO:9313644
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304785000
Callsign:V2BS
Former name(s):
- Moormerland (Until 2013 Aug 02)
- Neermoor (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,928 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’17.92” N, 17°0’20.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 219° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Taranto
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 06:00:45 UTCTaranto
2018 April 19th, 19:00:00 UTCNaples
2018 April 16th, 05:45:22 UTCArles
2018 April 11th, 23:00:52 UTCDjen_djen
2018 March 30th, 04:50:21 UTCGhent
2018 March 28th, 20:00:50 UTCDunkirk
2018 March 22nd, 13:00:00 UTCBarrow In Furness
2018 March 20th, 02:00:36 UTCBelfast
2018 March 7th, 12:00:06 UTCFiguera Da Foz
2018 February 10th, 09:00:37 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
LEINE
© vazee
Leine
© Gerolf Drebes
LEINE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!