ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bao Chang - IMO 7531280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Bao ChangAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531280Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1977 by Mitsubishi, Hiroshima as "DUMONT D'URVILLE" 23909grt
89 ZELANDE - 90 PARNASSOS - 95 BAO CHANG
BU Xhinhui 18.9.01
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Chang
IMO:7531280
Former name(s):
- Parnassos (Until 1995 Jul)
- Zelande (Until 1990 May)
- Dumont DŽurville (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,604 tons
Summer DWT:38,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Durmont D\'Urville
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!