ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUKO - IMO 8605375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:YUKOAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605375Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Teignmouth on the evening tide 31/8/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty
IMO:8605375
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671494000
Callsign:5VCU9
Former name(s):
- Yuko (Until 2012 Jan)
- Noordzee (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hera (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sayonara (Until 1999 Mar)
- Laura (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:920 tons
Summer DWT:1,469 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUKO
© Marcus-S
YUKO
© Sierras
NOORDZEE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!