ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILNES SENIOR - IMO 5241594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:VILNES SENIORAdded:May 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5241594Hits:3,403
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Norwegian fishingvessel, built 1951 at Howaldtswerke, Kiel as MØRETRÅL 2. Seen here at breakers yard at Stavanger 10/8-1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilnes Senior
IMO:5241594
Former name(s):
- Moretral Ii (Until 1967)
- Moretral 2 (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vilnes Senior
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on May 03, 2008 02:07 (8 years ago)
Looking very sad for me! Everything has to come to an end!
That is life.
Thanks to share, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!