ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHELLE - IMO 7359199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:MICHELLEAdded:Nov 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7359199Hits:2,760
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
Malta-registered MICHELLE aground south of FlorÝ,Norway on 5.4.1998.Refloated later same day.She was built 1975 at Svendborg as Danish AMULET.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rekefjord Stone
IMO:7359199
MMSI:249101000
Callsign:9H4802
Former name(s):
- Michelle (Until 2010 Jun)
- Amulet (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,123 tons
Summer DWT:4,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REKEFJORD STONE
© Marcus-S
MICHELLE
© 3SX
REKEFJORD STONE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!