ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIQUILASSIE - IMO 5209338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:LIQUILASSIEAdded:May 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:5209338Hits:1,087
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Canadian 1943-built tanker LIQUILASSIE was Panama-registered as TEMBLADOR until 1961. Seen here on the St.Lawrence in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liquilassie
IMO:5209338
Former name(s):
- Temblador (Until 1961)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tank Barge
Gross tonnage:2,786 tons
Summer DWT:5,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIQUILASSIE
© frtrfred
Liquilassie
© Rudi Rabe
Liquilassie
© Rudi Rabe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Sep 06, 2005 11:36 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. With the Jacques Cartier bridge in the upper left-hand corner, looks like she was exiting the St-Lambert lock, downbound. The water tower no longer exists.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!