ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEERTJE - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:GEERTJEAdded:Jan 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:609
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Geertje shipyard the Kaap in Meppel ( The Netherlands )

Inlandvessels.web-log Update Everyday
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°12’49.86” N, 12°0’51.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 84° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock Via Nok
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
15:30:21 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 09:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 26th, 15:30:21 UTCRostock Via Nok
2017 April 24th, 12:00:48 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 April 16th, 12:00:32 UTCSevvk
2017 April 14th, 04:00:41 UTCGdansk
2017 April 12th, 05:00:01 UTCGdynia
2017 April 11th, 21:00:54 UTCLandskrona
2017 April 8th, 16:00:07 UTCDk Vej
2017 April 7th, 06:00:17 UTCSe Got
2017 April 6th, 08:00:50 UTCFalkenberg
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Pieter Inpyn
ALBA ROUSING
© Pieter Inpyn
Frem Nordica
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!