ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPHIR - IMO 8605478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rapsag [View profile]Title:OPHIRAdded:Dec 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8605478Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ophir at Oporto 2005-05-15
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedica Hav
IMO:8605478
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309584000
Callsign:C6VU6
Former name(s):
- Ophir (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sea Weser (Until 2002 Jul 11)
- Jan Meeder (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,616 tons
Summer DWT:2,276 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’41.7” N, 0°12’28.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
13:50:33 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 13:50:33 UTCShoreham
2018 January 16th, 22:00:35 UTCAntverp
2018 January 16th, 09:00:13 UTCRotterdam_anchorage
2018 January 11th, 18:00:00 UTCImmingham
2018 January 6th, 08:30:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 1st, 16:00:24 UTCGoole
2017 December 28th, 02:00:40 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 December 22nd, 15:00:07 UTCKolding
2017 December 19th, 02:00:17 UTCFlushing
2017 December 15th, 20:30:29 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
SWEDICA HAV
© Ulf Kornfeld
Swedica Hav
© TomJones
Swedica Hav
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!