ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria S - IMO 7104398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Maria SAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7104398Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Star
IMO:7104398
Former name(s):
- Bakka (Until 2007 Dec)
- Porda (Until 2006 Sep)
- Unity Vii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Maria S (Until 1992 Oct)
- Marie (Until 1989 Jan)
- Aria (Until 1987)
- Maria Schulte (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,057 tons
Summer DWT:3,218 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA SCHULTE
© eptcpt
Aria
© pieter melissen
Orient Star
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!