ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA OPERA - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:SILJA OPERAAdded:May 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:7827213Hits:630
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
On her way from Mariehamn to Stockholm on the 21.10.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’19.2” N, 23°38’16.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 06:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 12th, 06:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 13th, 11:00:51 UTCBarbados
2016 November 6th, 04:00:40 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 2nd, 11:00:58 UTCBarcelona
2016 November 1st, 05:30:11 UTCGenova
2016 October 31st, 10:30:45 UTCNice
2016 October 27th, 05:30:13 UTCBarcelona
2015 December 2nd, 13:30:29 UTCBarcelona
2015 December 1st, 06:30:18 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Wil Weijsters
CRISTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
CRISTAL
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!