ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIS - IMO 8131324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ATLANTISAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:8131324Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIS
Vessel Identification
Name:Icoa
IMO:8131324
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775341000
Callsign:YYMP
Former name(s):
- Atlantis (Until 2012 Oct)
- Hooghly Pioneer (Until 1987)
- Emsland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,319 tons
Summer DWT:6,173 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Puerto La Cruz
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICOA
© Cees Bustraan
ICOA
© Cees Bustraan
ICOA
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!