ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Matthew - IMO 7391214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:MatthewAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7391214Hits:541
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
- unloading LNG in Boston,MA, 8-9-05, starboard

*IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Matthew
IMO:7391214
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257991000
Callsign:LAUW5
Former name(s):
- Suez Matthew (Until 2009 Jun)
- Matthew (Until 2006 Aug)
- Gamma (Until 1998 Dec)
- El Paso Howard Boyd (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:88,919 tons
Summer DWT:64,991 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATTHEW
© JACK CLIFFORD
MATTHEW
© JACK CLIFFORD
Matthew
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!