ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Glory I - IMO 5388433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sea Glory IAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:5388433Hits:1,261
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Breeze I
IMO:5388433
Former name(s):
- Baltic Breeze (Until 2007 Sep)
- New Sea (Until 1997 Jan)
- Vanerfjord (Until 1991)
- Hamnfjord (Until 1976)
- Westfjord (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC BREEZE I
© Gena Anfimov
BALTIC BREEZE I
© Gena Anfimov
VANERFJORD
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!