ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOSTOLOS II - IMO 9260158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:APOSTOLOS IIAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9260158Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 06.09.2005.

  Built: 2003   
GRT: 22072
Vessel Identification
Name:Apostolos Ii
IMO:9260158
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004902
Callsign:V7ZS4
Former name(s):
- Ivs Viscount (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,656 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°46’39.22” S, 112°45’0.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 358° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Gresik Indonesia
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 25th, 18:00:30 UTCGresik Indonesia
2017 November 15th, 18:00:10 UTCHongkong
2017 March 21st, 20:00:43 UTCAbidjan
2016 December 5th, 12:00:59 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:57 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
APOSTOLOS II
© Netty
APOSTOLOS II
© Viktor
APOSTOLOS II
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!