ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMERSTON - IMO 8814639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:PALMERSTONAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8814639Hits:584
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 06.09.2005.

Built: 1990
GRT: 26162
Owner : TK, Vancouver, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Bramco 1
IMO:8814639
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408832000
Callsign:A9JE
Former name(s):
- Palmerston (Until 2010 Oct)
- Ampol Tva (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,162 tons
Summer DWT:37,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMPOL TVA
© Gordy
BRAMCO 1
© mara
BRAMCO 1
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 06, 2005 11:03 (11 years ago)
Great stuff Sinisa!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!