ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Levantgracht - IMO 8714669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:LevantgrachtAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8714669Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Levantgrach loading at Paminco Risdon wharf Hobart August 19 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gennady Tsygankov
IMO:8714669
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355860
Callsign:UBPN8
Former name(s):
- Corn Lily (Until 2012 Feb)
- Stinnes Mistral (Until 2010 Mar)
- Corn Lily (Until 2009 Mar)
- Levantgracht (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kapitan Medvetskiy (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,598 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENNADIY TSYGANKOV
© Eugene Iron
Gennadiy Tsygankov
© andy.ru73
Gennadiy Tsygankov
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!