ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stove Campbell - IMO 7325693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Stove CampbellAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7325693Hits:1,373
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO 7325693 22,495grt built 1973 BU Gadani Beach 1999.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Norma S
IMO:7325693
Former name(s):
- Margaro R (Until 1999 Mar)
- Stove Campbell (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,756 tons
Summer DWT:38,406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jorge Olivares on Jun 10, 2012 19:06 (4 years ago)
nice lucky ships engaged in houston (texas) 15.05.1987.discharged 11.12.87. santos (brasil).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!