ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURNUS - IMO 8906951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SATURNUSAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906951Hits:364
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
ex Furevik, 28.08.05 inbound Hamburg. Built 1990/Soviknes GT 5774 tdw 8490 L 120,25 B 17,5 D 7,87 ME KruppMaK 4-stroke 8cyl 32/42 2940kw/600rpm. 14,7 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Zaliv Nakhodka
IMO:8906951
Flag:Russia International Register
MMSI:273326750
Callsign:UETV
Former name(s):
- Saturnus (Until 2014 Jun)
- Furevik (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,774 tons
Summer DWT:8,490 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SATURNUS
© har
SATURNUS
© har
Saturnus
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!