ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iver Excel - IMO 9126003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:EdwinS13 [View profile]Title:Iver ExcelAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126003Hits:1,540
Photo Category: Ship Interior
Description:
Officer Smoking room aboard 1997 korean built, 45K dwt Productstanker Iver Excel
Vessel Identification
Name:Bt/nasca
IMO:9126003
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001130
Callsign:OA2061
Former name(s):
- Iver Excel (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,289 tons
Summer DWT:45,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iver Excel
© David Firth
IVER EXCEL
© Clyde Dickens
Iver Excel
© David Firth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Feb 08, 2006 22:45 (10 years ago)
Nice room, we have even animals !Home sweet home...

regards
Przemek :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!