ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alexandra - IMO 7211907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AlexandraAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7211907Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdulrahman King
IMO:7211907
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515106000
Callsign:XUJA5
Former name(s):
- Alexandra S (Until 2010 Dec)
- Alexandra (Until 1997)
- Alexandra S (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,431 tons
Summer DWT:2,267 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°26’29.07” N, 12°50’42.53” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 322° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Mis/ly
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
15:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 15:00:00 UTCMis/ly
2017 June 12th, 21:00:58 UTCCar/sp
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:56 UTCAlex/egy.
More Of This Ship
Alexandra S
© simonwp
ABDULRAHMAN KING
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALEXANDRA S
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!