ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE S - IMO 9189574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:UTE SAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189574Hits:410
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ex Ute, 28.08.05 Hamburg. Flag Germany/Hamburg.Built 1999/ Navol S.A. GT 2988 tdw 4814. 336 TEU L 99,49 B 16,9 D 5,9 ME MAN B+W Diesel A/S Alpha 12 V 28/32 2940kw/775rpm speed 15,4
Vessel Identification
Name:Juan Diego
IMO:9189574
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212370000
Callsign:5BEC4
Former name(s):
- Sven D (Until 2014 Nov 17)
- Pride Of Sneek (Until 2013 Jul 02)
- Ute S (Until 2009 Sep 18)
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,814 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°59’10.7” N, 89°28’12.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 22° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Panama City
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
11:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCPanama City
2018 April 20th, 14:00:48 UTCProgreso
2018 April 16th, 18:00:47 UTCPanama City
2018 April 13th, 14:00:47 UTCProgreso
2018 April 13th, 14:00:44 UTCProgreso
2018 March 26th, 16:00:49 UTCPanama City
2018 March 9th, 13:00:13 UTCProgreso
2018 March 5th, 21:00:29 UTCPanama City
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:35 UTCProgreso
2017 August 9th, 09:00:43 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© martin klingsick
UTE
© Tim Becker
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!