ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA POLARIS - IMO 5340431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:STELLA POLARISAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:5340431Hits:1,778
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Photo from 1938-39.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scandinavia
IMO:5340431
Former name(s):
- Stella Polaris (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1927
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLA POLARIS
© Raisuke Numata
STELLA POLARIS
© Raisuke Numata
STELLA POLARIS
© Raisuke Numata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!