ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isvik - IMO 5340479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IsvikAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:5340479Hits:1,447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*Built 1955 (DS ..admin)
Vessel Identification
Name:Isvik
IMO:5340479
Callsign:LEVC
Former name(s):
- Falkvag (Until 1987)
- Blue Star (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:158 tons
Summer DWT:249 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Isvik
© Frits Olinga
Isvik
© Frits Olinga
STELLA RASK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!