ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO AMITY - IMO 9259707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SANKO AMITYAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:August 29, 2005IMO:9259707Hits:932
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
ex Oil Carrier, Flag Liberia/Monrovia. Built 2002/Sasebo Heavy Industries.GT 51768 tdw 84999.
L 231 B 38. ME Mitsui (B+W) 6 S 60 MC 11470kw/98rpm 15,8 ktn
29.08.05 Hamburg, Blom&Voß
Vessel Identification
Name:Bls Amity
IMO:9259707
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011267
Callsign:ELXY2
Former name(s):
- Sanko Amity (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:50,199 tons
Summer DWT:84,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’34.26” N, 14°59’18.18” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.6kts, 82° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Itspa
Arrival:26th May 2018
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:18 UTCDewvn
2018 May 26th, 01:00:17 UTCItspa
2018 May 20th, 12:30:16 UTCGr Pir
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:16 UTCHr Omi
2018 April 20th, 10:00:15 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 10th, 18:00:16 UTCGrpir
2018 April 9th, 06:00:27 UTCGrpme
2018 March 12th, 18:00:19 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 21st, 23:00:22 UTCTrtuz
2018 January 15th, 15:00:29 UTCGr Agt
More Of This Ship
MARIANNA V.V.
© Nektarios Papadakis
MARIANNA V.V.
© Christian
SANKO AMITY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 07, 2005 14:25 (12 years ago)
Jochem

A very nice and clear picture, after vessels haircut.

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!