ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CT Longford - IMO 9327499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:CT LongfordAdded:Mar 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9327499Hits:1,960
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Arrival at Malabo (Eq Guinea) 06 January 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Iii
IMO:9327499
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345050029
Callsign:XCOC7
Former name(s):
- Ct Longford (Until 2008 Jul)
- Cimil (Until 2008 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:7,224 tons
Summer DWT:10,306 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dos Bocas
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CT LONGFORD
© Olaf Kuhnke
CT LONGFORD
© Olaf Kuhnke
CT Longford
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 09, 2010 17:55 (10 years ago)
Chemical tanker, IMO 9393072, built 2009 in Istanbul, Yardimci shipyard, 6860gt, flag Malta.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!