ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR CANOPUS - IMO 9228124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:STAR CANOPUSAdded:Mar 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9228124Hits:1,056
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bandera: Grecia
ISMM-Número: 240665000 Largo: 180.0m
Indicativo. : SVOT Ancho:
Tenerife 06-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Canopus
IMO:9228124
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240665000
Callsign:SVOT
Former name(s):
- Star Mizuho (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,388 tons
Summer DWT:45,635 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Canopus
© Chris Finney
STAR CANOPUS
© Peter M P
STAR CANOPUS
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!