ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akmi - IMO 7530468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AkmiAdded:Dec 21, 2004
Captured:IMO:7530468Hits:1,331
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Built 1970 by Namura, Osaka. 16080gt.
00 BLADE RUNNER - 02 GUO SHUN
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Shun
IMO:7530468
Former name(s):
- Blade Runner (Until 2002 Oct)
- Akmi (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:26,874 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKMI
© Joerg Seyler
AKMI
© NPD259
GUO SHUN
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!