ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTILLA - IMO 8812801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ANTILLAAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8812801Hits:2,210
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
VSL BOUND FOR VARNA/BULGARIA SHOT ON 12.06.2005 AT BOSPHORUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Antilla
IMO:8812801
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306511000
Callsign:PJJI
Former name(s):
- Salamanca (Until 1996 Jul)
- Yumuri (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,190 tons
Summer DWT:4,487 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°33’17.29” N, 122°0’54.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 144° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:1st Apr 2017
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
21 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 1st, 16:00:05 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
Antilla
© Pilot Frans
ANTILLA
© Olli Tuominen
ANTILLA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!