ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL DYNASTY - IMO 9169603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:The Oz [View profile]Title:ANANGEL DYNASTYAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169603Hits:1,627
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
A picture of the "Anangel Dynasty"
Ex "Yangtze Ore"
Built: 1999 in Korea
IMO: 9169603
GT: 86,600
DWT: 171,101
being assisted at Vitoria (Brazil) by the Docenave tug "S. Joao"
Vessel Identification
Name:Anangel Dynasty
IMO:9169603
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237829000
Callsign:SYTR
Former name(s):
- Yangtze Ore (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,600 tons
Summer DWT:171,101 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°7’32.4” S, 31°38’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 243° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Brazil
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
03:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:48 UTCBrazil
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:04 UTCSg Sin Pebgc
2017 December 6th, 12:00:45 UTCGwangyang
2017 November 17th, 10:00:43 UTCAu Ntl
2017 October 19th, 07:00:46 UTCYeonghung
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:45 UTCNewcastle Aus
2017 June 4th, 13:00:52 UTCSaldanha Bay
2016 October 13th, 11:00:51 UTCZhoushan China
2016 October 13th, 11:00:49 UTCZhanjiang China
2015 December 28th, 15:00:21 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Anangel Dynasty
© Adrian Ford
Anangel Dynasty
© Adrian Ford
Anangel Dynasty
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!