ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katya II - IMO 6601612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:Katya IIAdded:Mar 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:6601612Hits:1,719
Location:Malabo, Equatorial Guinea
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor Malabo roads (Eq Guinea) 08 November 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Katya Ii
IMO:6601612
Callsign:S9A2016
Former name(s):
- Ramadan Ii (Until 2008)
- Cosette (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGARD
© PWR
SAGARD
© DEREK SANDS
Katya II
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Apr 04, 2010 13:47 (9 years ago)
Colours look like Equatorial Guinea flag.
Name looks like KATIA II (rather than 11)

David
asnyk on Mar 09, 2010 12:43 (9 years ago)
Correct KATYA II, IMO 6601612, built 1966, 298gt, flag ?
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!