ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Velasquez - IMO 7526900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Njegovan [View profile]Title:VelasquezAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7526900Hits:396
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Rijeka 02.09 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Velasquez
IMO:7526900
Former name(s):
- Ornate (Until 1999 Apr)
- Kornat (Until 1998)
- Sumbawa (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,699 tons
Summer DWT:23,315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kornat
© Fernando Casañez
Sumbawa
© Frits Olinga
VELASQUEZ
© Fernando Montes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!