ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENCHANTER - IMO 9148116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:ENCHANTERAdded:Sep 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9148116Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the Tyne 05.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Yi
IMO:9148116
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566387000
Callsign:9V9566
Former name(s):
- Enchanter (Until 2011 Dec)
- Sailer Jupiter (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAN YI
© Dragec
HAN YI
© Dragec
HAN YI
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!